Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement Earthmoving Attachments Australia is committed to protecting your privacy and personal information when you deal with us.

The Earthmoving Attachments Australia Privacy Policy details how we comply with our obligations under the Australian Privacy Act. It covers all our dealings with customers and the public, apart from as a credit provider. The Earthmoving Attachments Australia Credit Reporting Privacy Policy relates to our commitments to protect privacy and data of our credit customers.

We will only collect personal information from you with your prior knowledge and consent. You can access our website and browse the site without disclosing personal information.

We will only use personal information provided by you for the purposes for which it was collected and we will not disclose your personal information to a third party, except when it is required to facilitate a service you have requested.

We ensure that your personal information will not be disclosed unless law requires it or to prevent or investigate suspected unlawful activity.

We have implemented security technology and policies, rules and measures to reasonably protect the personal information under our control against: unauthorised access, improper use, alteration, unlawful or accidental destruction and accidental loss.

We will remove personal information from our systems where it is no longer required (except where archiving is required).

If you wish to view the personal information you have provided or, comment on or obtain further information about our privacy policy, please contact us:

Earthmoving Attachments Australia 123 Cobalt Street Carole Park QLD 4300 [email protected]

Get In Touch

Part ofthe EEA
group